BISHOP’S SCHEDULE

 Thursday, May 12

1 p.m. — Priests’ Pension Board Meeting, Pastoral Center, Merrillville

6 p.m. — Confirmation, St. Francis Xavier, Lake Station

 

Saturday, May 14

1 p.m. — Confirmation, St. Matthias, Crown Point

 

Sunday, May 15

10:30 a.m. — 40th Jubilee Year Mass, Ss. Monica and Luke, Gary

2 p.m. — Confirmation, St. Mary, Crown Point at Cathedral of the Holy Angels, Gary

 

Monday, May 16

7 p.m. – Confirmation, St. Joseph the Worker, Gary

 

Tuesday, May 17

4 p.m. – Catholic Charities Board Meeting, Pastoral Center, Merrillville

6:30 p.m. – Lay Ecclesial Ministry Class Graduation, Cathedral of the Holy Angels, Gary

 

Wednesday, May 18

8 a.m. – Diocesan Finance Council Meeting, Pastoral Center, Merrillville

6 p.m. – Confirmation, St. John Kanty/St. Anthony of Padua at St. John Kanty, Rolling Prairie

 

Thursday, May 19

11 a.m. – Diocesan Consultors’ Meeting, Pastoral Center, Merrillville

1 p.m. – Priests Council Meeting, Pastoral Center, Merrillville

7 p.m. – Confirmation, St. John the Baptist/St. Adalbert at St. John the Baptist, Whiting

 

Friday, May 20

12 p.m. – Priests’ Jubilarian Mass, St. Matthias, Crown Point

 

Saturday, May 21

12 p.m. – Calumet College of St. Joseph Commencement, at The Pavilion at Wolf Lake, Hammond

 

Sunday, May 22

10:30 a.m. – Confirmation, Holy Martyrs, Merrillville

1 p.m. – Dedication of Our Lady of Guadalupe Plaza, Shrine of Christ’s Passion, St. John

 

Monday, May 23

5:30 p.m. – Confirmation, St. James/Our Lady of Grace at Our Lady of Grace, Highland

 

Tuesday, May 24

11:30 a.m. – Teacher Appreciation Awards Ceremony and Luncheon, Innsbrook Country Club, Merrillville

7 p.m. – Confirmation, St. Paul, Valparaiso

 

Wednesday, May 25

4 p.m. – Confirmation, Sacred Heart, Whiting

 

Saturday, May 28

4 p.m. – Confirmation, St. Casimir/All Saints at All Saints, Hammond

 

Sunday, May 29

12 p.m. – Rosary and May Crowning, Immaculate Conception Grotto, Whiting

2 p.m. – Confirmation, St. Patrick/St. Ann of the Dunes at St. Patrick, Chesterton

 

Monday, May 30

10:30 a.m. – Memorial Day Mass, St. John-St. Joseph Cemetery, Hammond

 

Tuesday, May 31

7 p.m. – Confirmation, Our Lady of Guadalupe/St. Patrick at Our Lady of Guadalupe, East Chicago

 

Wednesday, June 1

6:30 p.m. – Confirmation, St. Mary, East Chicago

 

Thursday, June 2

6:30 p.m. – Andrean High School Baccalaureate Mass at Our Lady of Consolation, Merrillville

 

Friday, June 3

10 a.m. – Bishop Noll Institute Baccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Holy Angels, Gary

 

Saturday, June 4

10:30 a.m. – Diaconate Ordination Mass, Cathedral of the Holy Angels, Gary

 

Sunday, June 5

2 p.m. – Adult Confirmation, Cathedral of the Holy Angels, Gary

Join The Flock

Flock Note